Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0937,515
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4333,997
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3997,705
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5947,205
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3515,811
WoomeraAustralia 11,0086,841
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4395,865
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4935,899
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9376,796
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5226,539
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4356,485
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8716,755
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1766,945
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1076,902
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1316,917
WillemstadCuraƧao 12,3477,672
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0558,734
WajimaJapan 7,9494,939
WakamatsuJapan 8,1985,094
WakayamaJapan 7,9104,915
WakkanaiJapan 8,0495,002
WajirKenya 2,8901,796
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6834,153
WindhoekNamibia 6,4874,031
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7479,164
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7429,161
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2398,849
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,6719,117
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,6179,083
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,958
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,6959,131
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,6589,109
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,6999,134
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,7719,179
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5349,032
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,5709,054
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5459,039
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2818,874
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6079,077
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,5659,051
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5209,023
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3008,886
WintonNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5029,011
WarsawPoland 3,9442,451
WroclawPoland 4,1092,554
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1004,412
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2401,392
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0941,301
WauSudan 3,1691,969
WaddingtonUk 5,2913,288
Waco, TxUsa 12,8758,001
Wake IslandUsa 11,4317,103
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2837,633
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8697,376
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8077,337
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0237,472
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5597,183
Warren, OhUsa 11,1736,943
Warren, PaUsa 10,9786,822
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8807,382
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1086,903
Washington, IaUsa 11,7457,298
Washington, InUsa 11,6747,254
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2787,630
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6486,617
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5787,195
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4217,097
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3017,022
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4527,116
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0537,490
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3977,704
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0787,505
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7947,951
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4477,735
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2556,994
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9556,808
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2567,616
West Point, GaUsa 12,0737,502
West Point, NyUsa 10,7566,684
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8307,351
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5337,167
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7107,898
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3087,648
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8167,342
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8376,734
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2496,990
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4777,132
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9156,783
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4837,136
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9556,808
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9576,809
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5197,158
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7797,319
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4277,101
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5837,198
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5787,816
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2707,003
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7417,296
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0598,115
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6607,246
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1966,957
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2426,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -