Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,431889
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4652,775
HuamboAngola 5,7413,568
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5425,930
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3447,671
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3327,663
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2316,979
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4824,650
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4146,471
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8396,114
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8216,103
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9366,796
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1125,662
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1936,956
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3746,447
Hope, BcCanada 11,6897,264
HaikouChina 6,0063,732
HailarChina 6,3503,946
HamiChina 4,2742,656
HetanChina 2,9891,857
HavanaCuba 12,7107,898
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9607,432
HigueyDominican Republic 11,9227,409
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1687,561
HelwanEgypt 2,0551,277
HurguadaEgypt 1,7931,114
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,9123,674
HelsinkiFinland 4,3972,733
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3982,733
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,49511,493
HamburgGermany 4,6552,893
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6562,893
HannoverGermany 4,6192,870
HelgolandGermany 4,8072,987
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,3322,692
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7591,714
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0715,015
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2468,852
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9338,658
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3793,964
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9111,809
HaifaIsrael 1,8141,127
HaboroJapan 8,0885,026
HachijojimaJapan 8,3545,191
HachinoheJapan 8,2155,105
HagiJapan 7,5744,707
HakodateJapan 8,1075,038
HamadaJapan 7,6174,733
HamamatsuJapan 8,1125,041
HikoneJapan 7,9674,951
HimejiJapan 7,8464,875
HiradoJapan 7,4424,625
HirooJapan 8,2885,150
HiroshimaJapan 7,6684,765
HitaJapan 7,5674,702
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5864,714
HunLibya 3,5372,198
HomboriMali 5,6273,497
HomalinMyanmar 4,3472,701
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8553,017
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3868,940
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2948,882
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0458,727
HororataNew Zealand 14,3148,895
HyderabadPakistan 1,6931,052
HuanucoPeru 14,2598,861
HelPoland 4,2222,624
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4824,649
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1962,607
HatangaRussia 6,0493,759
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6792,907
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7064,789
HailSaudi Arabia 1,011628
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8482,391
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2957,641
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9804,337
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1104,418
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7962,359
HalaibSudan 1,554966
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,9951,240
HudeibaSudan 2,0131,251
HaparandaSweden 4,9053,048
HarnosandSweden 4,8403,007
HamaSyria 1,7941,115
HassakahSyria 1,6191,006
Hua HinThailand 5,2513,263
HakkariTurkey 1,555967
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2913,288
HersonUkraine 2,9121,810
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4252,129
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0678,120
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4126,470
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8687,375
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9916,830
Hart, MiUsa 11,1866,951
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6056,590
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8207,345
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0377,480
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9927,452
Hays, KsUsa 12,2437,608
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8918,010
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Helena, MtUsa 11,8567,368
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8416,737
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3907,078
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7237,285
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6357,852
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2047,584
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2187,593
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6537,241
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8936,769
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7797,319
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3087,027
Holly, CoUsa 12,4617,743
Homer, AkUsa 10,3436,427
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5807,196
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8867,386
Horton, KsUsa 12,0317,476
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9927,452
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3577,058
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0886,890
Houma, LaUsa 12,7097,898
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9358,038
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4797,133
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0387,480
Huron, SdUsa 11,6857,261
HanoiVietnam 5,5353,440
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0003,729
HarareZimbabwe 5,2853,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -