Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,6131,002
TiranaAlbania 3,4242,128
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6712,902
TebessaAlgeria 4,2842,662
TimimounAlgeria 5,0503,138
TindoufAlgeria 5,8903,660
TouggourtAlgeria 4,4662,776
TrelewArgentina 14,0258,715
TucumanArgentina 13,7648,553
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2246,353
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2236,353
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,5726,570
TibooburraAustralia 11,3937,080
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4087,089
TshaneBotswana 6,3423,941
TaguatingaBrazil 11,3857,075
TarauacaBrazil 13,6388,475
TauaBrazil 10,4906,519
TefeBrazil 12,8027,955
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1426,924
TeresinaBrazil 10,6886,642
TiriosBrazil 11,6537,241
TorresBrazil 12,3787,692
TracuateuaBrazil 10,9146,782
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2557,615
TriunfoBrazil 10,3496,431
TucuruiBrazil 11,3187,033
TuriacuBrazil 10,7906,705
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1115,662
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1516,929
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5096,530
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8236,726
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4156,472
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5496,555
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9506,804
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5686,567
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8696,754
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8786,760
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7266,665
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4736,508
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5465,932
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6309,091
TaiyuanChina 5,8483,634
TaoyuanChina 6,9224,302
TengchongChina 4,6962,918
T√łnderDenmark 4,7842,973
TylstrupDenmark 4,8413,008
TystofteDenmark 4,6622,897
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1507,550
TahrirEgypt 2,1321,325
TantaEgypt 2,1071,309
TallinEstonia 4,3332,692
TartuEstonia 4,1672,590
TampereFinland 4,5372,820
TurkuFinland 4,5122,804
ToulonFrance 4,5752,843
ToulouseFrance 4,9463,073
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,90911,129
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,87411,107
TchibanGabon 5,3713,338
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9261,197
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7052,924
TamaleGhana 5,7993,604
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1421,953
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0701,907
TimehriGuyana 11,6597,245
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7678,555
TelaHonduras 13,6578,487
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2702,032
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2702,032
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,0705,015
TabrizIran 1,511939
TeheranIran 1,160721
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7891,112
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5932,233
TarvisioItaly 4,0982,547
TermoliItaly 3,8242,376
TorinoItaly 4,4792,783
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4902,790
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9262,440
TrevicoItaly 3,7742,345
TrevisoItaly 4,1662,589
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0532,518
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4852,787
TabouIvory Coast 6,6854,154
TadotsuJapan 7,7844,837
TakadaJapan 8,0735,017
TakamatsuJapan 7,8104,853
TakayamaJapan 8,0224,985
TanegashimaJapan 7,6574,758
TatenoJapan 8,2695,139
TateyamaJapan 8,2885,150
TokushimaJapan 7,8634,886
TokyoJapan 8,2535,129
TomakomaiJapan 8,1405,058
TottoriJapan 7,7864,839
ToyamaJapan 7,9984,970
ToyookaJapan 7,8354,869
TsuJapan 8,0104,978
TsurugaJapan 7,9384,933
TsuyamaJapan 7,7814,835
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9011,802
TripoliLebanon 1,8291,137
TobrukLibya 2,7901,734
TripoliLibya 3,8062,365
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1552,582
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8283,000
TolanaroMadagascar 5,6133,488
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,4733,401
ThyoloMalawi 4,9323,065
TawauMalaysia 7,4274,615
TessalitMali 5,1893,225
TimbuktuMali 5,7073,546
TombMali 5,7073,546
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4864,031
TacubayaMexico 14,1288,780
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7928,571
TarialanMongolia 5,0823,158
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7922,978
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9943,103
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2393,256
TangierMorocco 5,5513,449
TarfayaMorocco 6,3513,946
TazaMorocco 5,3923,350
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6602,896
TaungooMyanmar 4,6592,895
ThandweMyanmar 4,4612,772
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4158,336
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2128,832
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,6319,092
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0978,760
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,5969,070
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,5859,063
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,6579,108
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6649,113
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,5769,057
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7199,147
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,5309,029
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2578,860
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2858,877
TahouaNiger 4,9473,074
TillaberyNiger 5,3573,329
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1654,452
TromsoNorway 5,3773,341
TrondheimNorway 5,1883,224
ThumraitOman 879546
TacnaPeru 13,9958,696
TarapotoPeru 14,1138,770
TrujilloPeru 14,4618,987
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8274,864
TorunPoland 4,1312,567
TimisoaraRomania 3,5312,194
TambovRussia 3,1811,977
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1911,361
TaraRussia 3,9642,463
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7922,978
TermezRussia 2,0031,244
TernejRussia 7,6824,774
TobolskRussia 3,8882,416
TomskRussia 4,3812,723
Tot’MaRussia 3,9212,437
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1782,597
TuapseRussia 2,3811,480
TuraRussia 5,5523,450
TurukhanskRussia 5,1783,218
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,199745
TortosaSpain 4,9883,099
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,6462,266
TokerSudan 1,6151,004
TartousSyria 1,8471,148
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9524,320
TaboraTanzania 3,9342,444
TakThailand 4,9983,106
TrangThailand 5,4563,390
TabligboTogo 5,7013,543
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6205,978
TunisTunisia 4,1072,552
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6511,026
TireeUk 5,7723,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4013,356
TernopilUkraine 3,5042,177
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9228,030
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0717,501
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0916,270
Talladega, AlUsa 12,1337,540
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2417,607
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3267,659
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3697,065
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5076,529
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0207,469
Temple, TxUsa 12,9318,035
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6987,890
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3397,667
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2857,013
Toledo, IaUsa 11,6987,269
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2787,008
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5137,776
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8466,740
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6367,852
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8826,762
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3608,302
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3767,691
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2097,587
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1736,943
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4221,505
TumeremoVenezuela 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -