Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0733,152
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0453,135
OranArgentina 13,5728,434
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6145,353
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7136,657
OstendeBelgium 5,0073,111
ObidosBrazil 11,8147,342
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7313,562
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5276,542
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5286,542
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6679,114
OdenseDenmark 4,7182,932
OtavaloEcuador 13,9318,657
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8709,241
OuluFinland 4,7922,978
OroomiehIran 1,510938
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2362,633
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4634,016
ObihiroJapan 8,2575,131
OfunatoJapan 8,2865,149
OitaJapan 7,6314,742
OkayamaJapan 7,7864,838
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5574,696
OmaezakiJapan 8,1615,071
OmuJapan 8,1755,080
OnahamaJapan 8,3005,158
OsakaJapan 7,9254,925
OshimaJapan 8,2545,129
OtaruJapan 8,0785,020
OwaseJapan 8,0064,975
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7063,546
OujoaMorocco 5,1983,230
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4748,373
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1488,792
OphirNew Zealand 14,1268,778
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7609,172
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0018,700
OcotalNicaragua 13,7428,539
OrlandNorway 5,2403,256
OsloNorway 4,9613,083
OhotskRussia 7,7034,787
OkhotskRussia 7,7034,787
OlekminskRussia 6,4333,998
OlenekRussia 6,2343,874
OmskRussia 3,7592,336
OnegaRussia 4,4082,739
OrenburgRussia 2,9551,837
OymyakonRussia 7,5954,719
OviedoSpain 5,5273,434
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0123,115
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6113,487
OdessaUkraine 2,9911,859
OvrucUkraine 3,4842,165
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7747,316
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9097,401
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2176,970
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3917,700
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1986,958
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5146,533
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5347,788
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0707,501
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5227,160
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9667,436
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8917,389
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8897,388
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6747,254
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2057,584
Orono, MeUsa 10,1586,312
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3077,026
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7206,661
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6007,208
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0707,501
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7937,328
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1796,947
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3987,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -