Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1748,808
UaupesBrazil 12,8587,990
UbatubaBrazil 11,7207,283
UberabaBrazil 11,8457,361
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4086,468
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8482,391
UpernavikGreenland 7,8924,904
UummannaqGreenland 7,8544,880
UdineItaly 4,1062,551
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8832,413
UenoJapan 7,9774,957
UnzendakeJapan 7,5264,677
UrakawaJapan 8,2525,128
UshibukaJapan 7,5214,674
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2295,114
UwajimaJapan 7,7144,793
UkmergeLithuania 3,9872,477
UtenaLithuania 3,9712,468
UlaangomMongolia 4,4122,742
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4013,356
UlgiiMongolia 4,2312,629
UliastaiMongolia 4,6662,899
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3542,706
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6753,527
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4384,622
UfaRussia 3,2942,047
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0283,746
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5193,430
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5895,337
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6443,508
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4692,777
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8975,529
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2024,476
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1935,091
Umm BeninSudan 2,2891,422
UmeƄSweden 4,8523,015
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,6353,502
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3493,324
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0683,149
UrfaTurkey 1,7931,114
UsakTurkey 2,5581,590
Uman’Ukraine 3,2051,992
UzgorodUkraine 3,6372,260
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1886,952
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2857,013
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6387,232
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4027,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -