Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4489,600
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5732,842
ParanaArgentina 13,4428,353
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0778,126
PehuajoArgentina 13,6558,486
PergaminoArgentina 13,4988,388
PigeArgentina 13,7278,530
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7548,547
PosadasArgentina 12,8978,014
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3118,272
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3338,907
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2358,224
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3315,798
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8425,495
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2524,506
ParakouBenin 5,4543,389
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2826,389
ParacatuBrazil 11,6377,231
ParanaBrazil 11,5317,166
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1287,536
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1627,557
ParintinsBrazil 11,9717,439
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4906,519
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5897,823
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6617,246
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6626,625
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4306,481
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0376,858
PeixeBrazil 11,5797,195
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6556,621
PicosBrazil 10,6476,616
PiraiBrazil 11,5767,193
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7867,324
PompeuBrazil 11,5397,170
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7097,898
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4777,132
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3957,702
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,9798,065
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5377,791
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5257,162
PosseBrazil 11,4537,117
PlevenBulgaria 3,1681,969
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0901,920
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,7863,595
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8966,771
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1305,674
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6617,247
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5706,568
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7646,689
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7056,652
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7167,281
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3765,826
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5717,191
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1446,925
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0176,846
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1986,959
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1696,941
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1356,919
ParronChile 14,4238,963
Puerto AysenChile 14,6119,079
Puerto MonttChile 14,6689,115
Punta ArenasChile 14,3708,929
PingbianChina 6,0073,733
PeralesColombia 13,3898,320
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5677,809
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8818,626
PragueCzech Republic 4,2182,621
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2197,593
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0057,460
PoloDominican Republic 12,1767,566
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0057,460
PichilingueEcuador 14,1228,775
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2138,832
PuyoEcuador 14,0008,700
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0051,246
ParisFrance 4,9783,094
PerpignanFrance 4,8132,991
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5005,282
Port-GentilGabon 5,4313,375
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0489,351
PotsdamGermany 4,4092,740
PatrasGreece 3,1501,957
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0094,977
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8494,877
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 11,4287,101
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2467,610
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4118,333
PecsHungary 3,7492,330
PambanIndia 3,4182,124
PuneIndia 2,4141,500
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9973,727
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,8014,226
PadovaItaly 4,1802,597
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2692,653
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8592,398
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8792,410
PantelleriaItaly 3,9532,457
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2762,657
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,2192,622
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0542,519
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9022,425
PiacenzaItaly 4,3242,687
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2362,632
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1152,557
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9552,457
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7152,309
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0162,496
PrizziItaly 3,8412,387
PakseLaos 5,7313,561
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6343,501
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0843,159
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1233,183
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3257,038
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5082,180
PatheinMyanmar 4,5632,835
PutaoMyanmar 4,5512,828
PyiMyanmar 4,5372,819
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2908,259
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6169,083
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6189,084
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5819,061
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4838,378
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2583,268
PohangNorth Korea 7,3494,567
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9644,328
PadidanPakistan 1,6631,034
PanjgurPakistan 1,265786
ParachinarPakistan 2,0271,259
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,198744
PeshawarPakistan 2,1621,343
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0176,846
PilarParaguay 13,1058,144
PiscoPeru 14,4298,966
PiuraPeru 14,4608,985
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6788,500
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,2594,511
PoznanPoland 4,1902,604
PrzemyslPoland 3,6842,290
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6653,520
PortalegrePortugal 5,6593,516
Porto Portugal 5,7513,574
PavelecRussia 3,3332,071
PecoraRussia 4,4522,766
PermRussia 3,6552,272
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8415,494
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2682,652
PjatigorskRussia 2,2291,385
PoronajskRussia 8,0184,983
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6011,617
Providenja BayRussia 9,3245,794
PskovRussia 4,0602,523
PodorSenegal 6,9064,292
PopradSlovakia 3,7872,353
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1344,433
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2013,854
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,7882,975
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5542,209
Port SudanSudan 1,603996
ParamariboSuriname 11,3927,079
PiteåSweden 4,9383,069
PalmyraSyria 1,6421,020
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,66510,977
PhetchabunThailand 5,2173,242
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1153,179
PhraeThailand 5,0573,142
PhuketThailand 5,3183,305
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2963,291
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3313,313
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2693,275
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,7337,291
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4683,398
PoltavaUkraine 3,0801,914
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1058,143
PradoUruguay 13,1278,158
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0248,093
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7277,287
Pana, IlUsa 11,7487,300
Paoli, InUsa 11,6207,221
Paris, IlUsa 11,6387,232
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3217,035
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5137,776
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2197,593
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5807,817
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3537,676
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0207,469
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0687,499
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4207,718
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6647,248
Perry, OkUsa 12,4477,735
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9186,784
Philo, OhUsa 11,3127,029
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2638,242
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7647,310
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3667,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2707,003
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6497,239
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1676,939
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7566,684
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4846,515
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1527,552
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2647,621
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2707,003
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6007,208
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2007,581
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8527,365
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8647,994
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8186,722
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8527,365
Portage, WiUsa 11,3317,041
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3346,422
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1157,528
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5167,156
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4397,730
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7697,314
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1086,903
Princeton, InUsa 11,8157,342
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5416,550
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5237,782
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5997,829
PetaukeZambia 4,9123,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -