Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,5268,405
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3028,266
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8168,585
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2878,878
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4658,367
RosarioArgentina 13,4958,386
RichmondAustralia 12,3317,663
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9347,416
RecifeBrazil 10,0386,238
RemansoBrazil 10,8286,729
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,4228,341
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5187,157
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2707,625
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0647,497
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2907,016
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2777,008
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2807,010
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4817,135
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0976,274
RuoqiangChina 3,7392,324
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0458,107
RandersDenmark 4,7962,980
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1627,558
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,9727,440
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,11011,253
RumipambaEcuador 14,0348,721
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7241,071
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7331,077
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9191,193
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1686,940
RostockGermany 4,5622,835
RhodesGreece 2,5521,586
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4544,011
ReykhólarIceland 6,7234,178
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7004,164
RamsarIran 1,298807
RashtIran 1,354842
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6513,512
RadicofaniItaly 4,1062,551
Resia PassItaly 4,3272,689
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0762,533
RivoltoItaly 4,1152,557
Rolle PassItaly 4,2192,622
RomeItaly 4,0202,498
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0372,509
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0792,535
RumoiJapan 8,0985,032
RigaLatvia 4,1542,581
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0702,529
RodriguesMauritius 5,1583,205
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9673,086
RabatMorocco 5,6463,509
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7032,923
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9063,670
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4468,977
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3638,925
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6769,120
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1038,764
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5879,065
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8519,228
RivasNicaragua 13,8578,611
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,7451,084
RebolyRussia 4,5482,826
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6571,651
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 491305
RagaSudan 3,3152,060
RashadSudan 2,6191,627
RenkSudan 2,4801,541
RumbekSudan 3,1001,926
RanongThailand 5,2363,254
Roi EtThailand 5,4843,408
RizeTurkey 2,0301,262
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8391,143
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0611,902
RomnyUkraine 3,2322,008
RovnoUkraine 3,5572,210
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 440274
RochaUruguay 12,9498,047
Racine, WiUsa 11,3867,075
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4517,116
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8907,389
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8907,388
Reading, PaUsa 10,9256,789
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7157,901
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9467,423
Redding, CaUsa 12,6777,877
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3178,275
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7597,929
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4997,145
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2316,979
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2316,979
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4107,090
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4977,144
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8136,719
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7327,290
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4977,145
Rockville, InUsa 11,5867,200
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7867,324
Rome, GaUsa 11,9897,450
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1536,931
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4067,709
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0318,098
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0326,855
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7897,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -