Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,9431,208
GhazniAfghanistan 1,8711,163
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6822,910
General PicoArgentina 13,8188,586
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3008,265
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0274,988
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3827,695
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0315,612
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9606,189
GrazAustria 3,9902,479
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7831,108
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7491,087
GomelBelarus 3,4802,162
GrodnoBelarus 3,8902,417
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2376,361
GoianiaBrazil 11,8497,363
GoiasBrazil 11,9057,398
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2266,976
GrajauBrazil 11,0876,890
GuairaBrazil 12,6237,844
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,2676,380
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9016,774
GarouaCameroon 4,4012,735
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0065,597
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4016,463
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7657,311
Golden, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Goose, NfCanada 9,1145,663
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8536,744
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0266,851
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9046,154
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5595,940
GanzhouChina 6,2973,913
GuangzhouChina 6,2253,868
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,9907,451
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2238,838
GonderEthiopia 2,0491,273
GourdonFrance 4,9633,084
GrenobleFrance 4,6352,880
GeisenheimGermany 4,6262,875
GorlitzGermany 4,2302,629
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4973,416
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9718,682
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6347,229
GoaIndia 2,5561,588
GuwahatiIndia 3,9962,483
GelaItaly 3,7602,336
GenoaItaly 4,3772,720
GhediItaly 4,2992,671
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6282,255
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8682,403
GrossetoItaly 4,1572,584
GrottaglieItaly 3,5822,226
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,2532,643
GuidoniaItaly 4,0032,487
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4604,014
GifuJapan 8,0074,976
GaoMali 5,4273,372
GuamMariana Islands 9,6906,021
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2328,844
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,0958,759
GuaymasMexico 13,8128,583
GaluutMongolia 4,8783,031
GemertNetherlands 4,8353,005
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8229,210
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4879,002
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4949,007
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,6899,128
GayaNiger 5,2553,265
GardermoenNorway 4,9603,082
GeiloNorway 5,1133,177
GdanskPoland 4,2192,621
GalatiRomania 3,0771,912
Gor’KijRussia 3,5002,175
GorznyjRussia 2,0711,287
GridinoRussia 4,6722,903
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1021,306
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1407,544
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,8102,989
GijonSpain 5,5083,423
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0531,897
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0991,305
GoteborgSweden 4,7652,961
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7752,967
GothenburgSweden 4,7652,961
GunnarnSweden 5,0323,127
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6332,879
GabesTunisia 4,0952,545
GafsaTunisia 4,2152,619
GiresunTurkey 2,1261,321
GoztepeTurkey 2,7041,680
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,590988
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,408875
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6073,484
GajvoronUkraine 3,1911,983
GeniceskUkraine 2,7621,716
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2527,614
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,7146,036
Galva, IlUsa 11,6367,231
Galveston, TxUsa 12,9678,058
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0077,461
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0077,461
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5627,185
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3327,042
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6236,601
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5547,801
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4387,108
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3127,651
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0867,510
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2867,014
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7477,921
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0257,472
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5647,808
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2586,996
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5167,778
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2877,635
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7497,301
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2446,987
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5337,167
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2527,614
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5067,150
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7927,328
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4227,719
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4797,133
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1166,907
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6777,877
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7447,298
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7987,332
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8027,334
Groton, CtUsa 10,6306,606
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1796,325
GuanareVenezuela 12,6107,836
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8167,964
GuiriaVenezuela 11,8267,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -