Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1173,180
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7302,939
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7272,937
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3212,685
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3188,276
AzulArgentina 13,4898,382
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3237,036
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6716,010
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4006,463
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2736,384
AmberleyAustralia 12,3047,646
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6991,056
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,489926
AimoresBrazil 11,1706,941
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5986,586
AltamiraBrazil 11,5437,173
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2697,624
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6317,228
ApodiBrazil 10,2126,346
AracajuBrazil 10,3866,454
AracuaiBrazil 11,1526,930
AragarcasBrazil 12,1127,527
AraxaBrazil 11,7427,296
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2716,383
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7057,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6065,969
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5584,697
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7586,685
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0096,841
AbecheChad 3,4482,143
AntofagastaChile 14,1848,814
AricaChile 14,0128,707
AltaiChina 4,0512,517
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8378,598
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7678,555
AraucaColombia 12,8197,966
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0347,478
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9487,424
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1087,524
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2141,376
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9491,211
AswanEgypt 1,8991,180
AsyutEgypt 2,0591,280
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0048,702
AsmaraEritrea 1,7211,070
AssabEritrea 1,6421,020
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2571,403
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,3182,683
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,96511,164
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5184,672
AccraGhana 5,9153,676
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9351,824
AthensGreece 2,9791,851
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9661,843
AasiaatGreenland 7,9614,947
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4304,617
AputiteqGreenland 7,1664,453
AkureyriIceland 6,5374,062
AgraIndia 2,6441,643
AhmedabadIndia 2,1491,335
AkolaIndia 2,6521,648
AllahabadIndia 3,0251,880
AmritsarIndia 2,3811,479
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8445,496
AbadanIran 656408
ArakIran 995619
AlbengaItaly 4,4222,748
AlgheroItaly 4,3332,693
AmendolaItaly 3,7522,331
AnconaItaly 3,9942,482
ArezzoItaly 4,1172,558
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3043,917
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2393,877
AbashiriJapan 8,2955,154
AburatsuJapan 7,6664,764
AikawaJapan 8,0394,995
AjiroJapan 8,2205,108
AkitaJapan 8,1305,052
AkuneJapan 7,5424,687
AomoriJapan 8,1445,061
AsahikawaJapan 8,1615,071
AsosanJapan 7,5934,718
AmmanJordan 1,6931,052
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0501,895
AinaziLatvia 4,2142,619
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4542,768
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,4652,775
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,9183,056
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1882,603
AtarMauritania 6,5804,089
AgalegaMauritius 4,0002,485
AcapulcoMexico 14,4068,952
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7292,939
AltaiMongolia 4,5822,847
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0693,150
AgadirMorocco 5,9683,709
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8883,037
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1098,768
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4078,952
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6179,083
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5379,034
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5349,031
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5339,031
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8268,591
AgadezNiger 4,5942,855
AsuncionParaguay 12,9898,071
ArequipaPeru 14,0638,739
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,1964,472
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,84912,335
AradRomania 3,5492,205
AjanRussia 7,4884,653
AldanRussia 6,7044,166
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7811,728
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3972,733
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8984,908
AnadyrRussia 8,9885,585
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4372,757
ArmavirRussia 2,3861,483
AstrakhanRussia 2,3601,467
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3219,521
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7323,562
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1803,219
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0613,145
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2263,248
Abu HamedSudan 1,9791,230
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,2971,427
AqiqSudan 1,586985
ArbaatSudan 1,6151,003
AromaSudan 1,9141,189
AtbaraSudan 2,0031,245
Abu KamalSyria 1,445898
AleppoSyria 1,8301,137
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4603,393
AtakpameTogo 5,6893,535
AdanaTurkey 2,0201,255
AfyonTurkey 2,4771,539
AnkaraTurkey 2,3851,482
AntalyaTurkey 2,3591,466
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,539956
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5143,427
AberporthUk 5,5323,438
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5033,420
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6521,648
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8311,759
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 324201
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 306190
ArtigasUruguay 13,0388,102
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2227,595
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5877,200
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9717,439
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9158,026
Ada, MnUsa 11,3847,074
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2556,994
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8047,335
Akron, OhUsa 11,2046,962
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6577,865
Albany, GaUsa 12,0947,515
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6136,595
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5607,183
Albion, NeUsa 11,9097,401
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9298,034
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7147,279
Algona, IaUsa 11,6487,238
Alice, TxUsa 13,2588,238
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8716,755
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0827,508
Alma, MiUsa 11,2226,973
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9726,818
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2908,259
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7257,908
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6206,599
Amite, LaUsa 12,5977,828
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2136,346
Anderson, InUsa 11,5337,167
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7847,323
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9206,786
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2556,994
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0826,887
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3477,673
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3667,684
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7217,284
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1476,927
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0637,496
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0227,471
Athens, GaUsa 11,8907,389
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9837,446
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9076,778
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6676,007
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0207,469
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8537,366
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8137,341
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Austin, TxUsa 13,0248,093
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3051,432
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5781,602
AcariguaVenezuela 12,5327,787
AdenYemen 1,542958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -