Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,193741
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1872,602
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
Ze DocaBrazil 10,8976,772
ZhengzhouChina 5,9793,716
ZhijiangChina 5,7423,568
ZagrebCroatia 3,8992,423
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3192,684
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2041,991
ZahedanIran 1,032641
ZanjanIran 1,305811
ZacatecasMexico 13,9908,693
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7603,580
ZinderNiger 4,6202,871
ZhobPakistan 1,8761,166
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,7224,798
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7234,799
ZamoscPoland 3,7212,312
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2382,634
ZigalovoRussia 5,4333,376
ZiganskRussia 6,6484,131
ZyryankaRussia 7,8744,893
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,1193,181
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4902,790
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7452,327
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5601,591
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8971,800
ZitomirUkraine 3,3982,112
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,0841,916
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1751,973
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8848,006
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5117,153
ZambeziZambia 5,3013,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -