Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,9861,234
KandaharAfghanistan 1,559969
KhostAfghanistan 1,9931,239
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0801,292
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5328,409
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6966,025
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0532,518
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7851,109
KandiBenin 5,3403,318
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5486,555
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5506,556
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6057,211
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0186,847
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6656,628
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4285,859
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6085,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2205,729
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4076,467
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7771,726
KashiChina 2,7711,722
KunmingChina 5,1133,177
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1053,173
KhargaEgypt 2,1111,312
KosseirEgypt 1,7361,079
KajaaniFinland 4,6702,902
KuopioFinland 4,5422,822
KuusamoFinland 4,7922,978
KarlsruheGermany 4,5592,833
KasselGermany 4,5822,847
KonstanzGermany 4,4562,769
KumasiGhana 6,0003,728
KalamataGreece 3,0861,918
KerkiraGreece 3,3482,080
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9761,849
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9534,942
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7614,201
KankanGuinea 6,5984,100
KindiaGuinea 6,9714,332
KissidougouGuinea 6,7204,176
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0598,736
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3213,928
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3213,928
KeszthelyHungary 3,8552,396
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5114,046
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7392,323
KotaIndia 2,4401,516
KozhikodeIndia 2,9851,855
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7265,422
KermanIran 769478
KermanshahIran 1,098682
Khoram AbadIran 964599
KilkennyIreland 5,7233,557
KingstonJamaica 12,6477,859
KagoshimaJapan 7,5894,716
KanazawaJapan 7,9554,943
KaruizawaJapan 8,1255,049
KatsuuraJapan 8,3215,170
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1755,080
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1345,054
KobeJapan 7,8984,908
KochiJapan 7,7914,841
KofuJapan 8,1515,065
KumagayaJapan 8,2035,097
KumamotoJapan 7,5634,700
KumejimaJapan 7,4154,608
KureJapan 7,6814,773
KushiroJapan 8,3435,184
KutchanJapan 8,0685,014
KyotoJapan 7,9324,929
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7362,322
KitaleKenya 3,2282,006
Kuwait CityKuwait 567352
KufraLibya 2,8521,772
KaunasLithuania 3,9982,485
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1902,604
KybartaiLithuania 4,0282,503
KarongaMalawi 4,3582,708
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,7863,596
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,1644,452
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8773,652
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9083,671
KuantanMalaysia 6,0023,730
KuchingMalaysia 6,8194,237
KayesMali 6,6424,128
KeniebaMali 6,6874,155
KidalMali 5,2093,237
KitaMali 6,5004,039
KoutiaMali 6,1273,807
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1477,548
KisinevMoldova 3,1341,948
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2763,900
KhatgalMongolia 4,9783,093
KhovdMongolia 4,3022,673
KhujirtMongolia 5,0793,156
KhutagMongolia 5,1273,186
KenitraMorocco 5,6283,497
KalewaMyanmar 4,3212,685
KathaMyanmar 4,5032,798
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2333,252
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3492,703
KengtungMyanmar 4,9023,046
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4042,737
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7844,216
KathmanduNepal 3,3652,091
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1748,187
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4568,983
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,6989,134
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5809,060
KarioiNew Zealand 14,6099,078
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7099,141
KopuaNew Zealand 14,6739,118
KanoNigeria 4,7422,946
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2604,511
KarasjokNorway 5,2053,234
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3453,321
KristiansandNorway 4,9963,105
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2823,282
KhasabOman 481299
KarachiPakistan 1,553965
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,567974
KhanpurPakistan 1,9301,199
KhuzdarPakistan 1,525948
KororPalau 8,9515,562
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8132,370
KlodzkoPoland 4,0892,541
KoszalinPoland 4,3372,695
KrakowPoland 3,8762,408
KalakanRussia 6,1683,833
KaliningradRussia 4,1432,574
KamenskoeRussia 8,6975,404
KandalaksaRussia 4,8453,011
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8583,019
KazanRussia 3,3962,110
KemRussia 4,5772,844
KerchRussia 2,6191,627
KhabarovskRussia 7,4774,646
KirenskRussia 5,6893,535
KirovRussia 3,7172,310
KljuciRussia 8,7935,464
KolpasevRussia 4,4232,749
KorfRussia 8,8185,480
KostromaRussia 3,7122,307
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1904,468
KotlasRussia 4,0192,497
KrasnodarRussia 2,4661,532
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0531,897
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5272,192
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7612,959
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1653,831
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1201,939
KurganRussia 3,5442,202
KurskRussia 3,2242,003
KyraRussia 5,7923,599
KigaliRwanda 3,8062,365
KoldaSenegal 7,0614,388
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8594,263
KosiceSlovakia 3,7022,301
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6564,136
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2124,481
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,6392,261
KadugliSudan 2,7931,736
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1631,344
KassalaSudan 1,9171,191
KhartoumSudan 2,2501,398
KostiSudan 2,3921,486
KalmarSweden 4,4812,784
KaresuandoSweden 5,1803,219
KarlstadSweden 4,8082,988
KristianstadSweden 4,5552,831
KamishliSyria 1,6381,018
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1483,199
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5783,467
Khon KaenThailand 5,3803,343
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3113,300
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,3663,335
KairouanTunisia 4,1072,552
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9481,211
KarsTurkey 1,8741,165
KastamonuTurkey 2,4281,509
KayseriTurkey 2,1261,321
KonyaTurkey 2,2821,418
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0191,254
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,520945
KinlossUk 5,6073,484
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0521,897
KievUkraine 3,3252,066
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7981,739
KirovogradUkraine 3,0891,919
KlepininoUkraine 2,7471,707
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0031,866
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6792,286
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9991,864
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3137,030
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7167,280
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0327,477
Keene, NhUsa 10,4856,515
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3407,047
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5997,829
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5417,793
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2297,599
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3256,416
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4927,763
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4687,126
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4817,756
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7757,317
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5186,536
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3785,828
KabompoZambia 5,2403,256
KabweZambia 5,0753,154
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0683,149
KafirondaZambia 4,9173,055
KaomaZambia 5,3153,303
KasamaZambia 4,5232,810
KasempaZambia 5,1353,191
KawambwaZambia 4,5962,856
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2493,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -