Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2271,384
FarahAfghanistan 1,301809
FormosaArgentina 13,0768,126
ForrestAustralia 10,2506,369
FrancistownBotswana 5,7843,594
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5875,958
FloraniaBrazil 10,1366,298
FlorestaBrazil 10,4286,480
FlorianoBrazil 10,7876,703
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2087,586
FormosaBrazil 11,6117,215
FortalezaBrazil 10,2036,340
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7067,896
FrancaBrazil 11,8307,352
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7636,688
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5376,548
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7656,690
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6506,618
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4427,110
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3196,412
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4156,472
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9256,789
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6456,615
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9506,183
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9466,181
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8425,495
FayaChad 3,4362,135
FamagustaCyprus 2,0141,252
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8353,005
FarafraEgypt 2,3581,466
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0653,148
FichtelbergGermany 4,3182,683
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5852,849
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2752,035
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1065,037
FaranahGuinea 6,7594,200
FalconaraItaly 4,0052,489
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1782,596
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7622,338
FonniItaly 4,2432,637
FrontoneItaly 4,0512,517
FrosinoneItaly 3,9472,453
FukauraJapan 8,0835,023
FukueJapan 7,3984,597
FukuiJapan 7,9384,933
FukuokaJapan 7,5094,666
FukushimaJapan 8,2335,116
FukuyamaJapan 7,7354,807
FushikiJapan 7,9834,961
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8641,780
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,2153,241
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6133,488
FunchalMadeira 6,6014,102
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,4817,134
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4843,408
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1833,221
FaroPortugal 5,7233,556
FerganaRussia 2,5161,564
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0694,392
FalunSweden 4,7852,973
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1343,190
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6361,638
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8606,127
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0577,492
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7457,298
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5547,180
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3867,076
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2196,350
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4177,095
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9207,407
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6547,242
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5607,184
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3057,646
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5337,167
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1277,536
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0387,480
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6807,880
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3177,032
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0658,119
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1606,935
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3247,037
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3077,648
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6487,238
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2987,642
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3717,687
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1657,559
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3857,696
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4047,087
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7447,920
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5016,525
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6507,239
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7477,921
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1166,907
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1726,942
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0598,115
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5187,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -