Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0191,255
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,0841,295
JuninArgentina 13,5428,415
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1777,567
JacobinaBrazil 10,7376,672
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1676,318
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9886,207
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,5897,201
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4877,138
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1466,926
JiuquanChina 4,6262,875
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8268,592
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0547,491
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2097,587
JoensuuFinland 4,4662,775
JokioinenFinland 4,4922,791
JyvskylFinland 4,5562,831
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8764,894
JulianehbGreenland 7,9764,957
JagdalpurIndia 3,2041,991
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,9164,298
JerusalemIsrael 1,7561,091
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7698,556
JosNigeria 4,8102,989
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2983,914
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2893,908
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,7101,063
JhelumPakistan 2,3101,435
JiwaniPakistan 1,030640
JuliacaPeru 13,8878,630
JakutskRussia 6,9354,309
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3931,487
JenisejskRussia 4,8623,022
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4135,228
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0715,015
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7084,790
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,323822
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,315817
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2403,878
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5563,452
JubaSudan 3,1101,933
JokkmokkSweden 5,0943,165
JönköpingSweden 4,6632,898
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6652,899
JendoubaTunisia 4,2312,629
JerbaTunisia 4,0332,506
JerseyUk 5,3113,300
JaltaUkraine 2,6511,648
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4317,725
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0697,500
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0687,499
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7407,295
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1076,902
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7006,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -