Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8881,173
BustAfghanistan 1,433891
BatnaAlgeria 4,4482,764
BecharAlgeria 5,2603,268
BejaiaAlgeria 4,5652,837
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2713,275
BiskraAlgeria 4,4982,795
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4442,762
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5648,429
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4058,330
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4198,339
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7747,938
ByrdAntarctica 13,9118,645
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7248,529
BarilocheArgentina 14,5079,015
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3248,280
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7727,315
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3357,665
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0265,609
BrestBelarus 3,7972,360
BrusselsBelgium 4,8973,043
Belize CityBelize 13,5738,434
BeninBenin 5,6263,496
BohiconBenin 5,6163,490
BermudaBermuda 10,7076,653
BageBrazil 12,8437,981
BambuiBrazil 11,6677,250
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5067,150
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4406,488
BarcelosBrazil 12,5057,771
BarraBrazil 11,0016,836
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,9546,807
BarreirasBrazil 11,2316,979
BelémBrazil 11,0856,888
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4667,125
BelterraBrazil 11,7927,328
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0056,839
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4207,718
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1246,913
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6817,259
BrevesBrazil 11,2997,021
BurgasBulgaria 2,9171,813
BurundiBurundi 3,9812,474
BatouriCameroon 4,5912,853
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0396,239
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6897,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6706,009
Banff, AbCanada 11,4227,098
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6056,590
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8945,527
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4757,131
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9476,802
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5746,571
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2566,995
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1976,958
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2296,978
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4235,234
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1435,682
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4445,869
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2192,622
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4602,150
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5289,028
BeijingChina 6,1433,818
BarranquillaColombia 12,9528,049
Benito SalasColombia 13,4908,383
BogotáColombia 13,2798,252
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0142,495
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6762,284
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3492,702
BaniDominican Republic 12,0837,509
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1547,552
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9937,452
BahariyaEgypt 2,2721,412
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0661,284
BiarritzFrance 5,1773,217
BordeauxFrance 5,1263,186
BrestFrance 5,4583,392
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,40710,817
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,40610,816
BitamGabon 5,0043,110
BanjulGambia 7,2004,474
BerlinGermany 4,4002,734
BrockenGermany 4,5302,815
BokeGuinea 7,1294,430
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1664,453
BudapestHungary 3,7762,346
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7602,337
BangaloreIndia 3,0471,894
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6121,623
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5482,205
BikanerIndia 2,1791,354
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,6074,727
BabolsarIran 1,279795
Bandar AbbasIran 526327
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,373853
Bandar LengehIran 354220
BirjandIran 1,125699
BushehrIran 420261
BaghdadIraq 1,137707
BasraIraq 698434
BelmulletIreland 5,9263,682
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7703,585
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6542,271
BergamoItaly 4,3502,703
BolognaItaly 4,1932,606
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2582,646
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6772,285
BrindisiItaly 3,5432,201
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0523,761
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2953,912
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1741,972
BeirutLebanon 1,8211,132
BenghaziLibya 3,1351,948
BirzaiLithuania 4,0612,523
BitolaMacedonia 3,2902,044
BlantyreMalawi 4,8943,041
BvumbweMalawi 4,9143,054
BintuluMalaysia 6,9974,348
BamakoMali 6,3723,960
Bko-SMali 6,3703,958
BougounMali 6,3723,960
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2903,909
BaitagMongolia 4,2212,623
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5612,834
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3583,330
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8733,650
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8003,604
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9073,049
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7903,598
BulganMongolia 5,1753,216
BhamawMyanmar 4,5872,850
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1338,782
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1608,799
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5889,065
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6468,480
BilmaNiger 4,0382,509
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9923,102
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7883,597
BergenNorway 5,2453,259
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2433,258
BjornoyaNorway 5,7913,599
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3143,302
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2583,267
BadinPakistan 1,7481,086
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,1961,365
BalakotPakistan 2,3271,446
BarkhanPakistan 1,8591,155
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4998,389
BascoPhilippines 7,1524,445
BialystokPoland 3,8962,421
BejaPortugal 5,7063,546
BragancaPortugal 5,5943,476
BistritaRomania 3,4052,116
BucharestRomania 3,1361,949
BajkitRussia 5,2433,258
BarabinskRussia 3,9912,480
BarnaulRussia 4,1022,549
BerezovoRussia 4,4122,742
BiserRussia 3,7432,326
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8994,287
BogdarinRussia 5,9573,702
BogucanyRussia 5,1273,186
BomnakRussia 6,9404,313
BorRussia 4,9583,081
BorzjaRussia 6,1223,804
BratskRussia 5,2763,278
BelgradeSerbia 3,5332,196
BoSierra Leone 6,9554,322
BontheSierra Leone 7,0484,380
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9342,444
BerberaSomalia 1,7861,110
BusanSouth Korea 7,3454,564
BadajozSpain 5,6103,486
BarcelonaSpain 4,8603,020
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3393,318
BabanusaSudan 2,9381,826
BaselSwitzerland 4,5662,837
BernSwitzerland 4,5522,829
BangkokThailand 5,2633,271
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2603,269
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9713,089
BizerteTunisia 4,1512,579
BalikesirTurkey 2,7201,691
BursaTurkey 2,6671,658
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,7001,057
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7503,573
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6913,536
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6923,537
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3493,324
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3183,304
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2023,232
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1968,200
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9938,074
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0606,872
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0565,627
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0575,628
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2787,630
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6597,866
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1647,559
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4427,110
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4956,521
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2078,207
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6537,241
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9508,047
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9846,204
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4126,470
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5865,957
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9776,200
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1866,951
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8637,372
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7846,701
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1307,538
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9738,062
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5377,169
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4447,112
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8107,339
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7407,296
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2407,606
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7156,658
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1248,155
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2627,620
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1407,544
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7886,704
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4706,506
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2416,985
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7927,328
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8807,382
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9718,060
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6896,643
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2637,620
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6277,225
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8216,724
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4737,129
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0867,510
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4557,740
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4238,341
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9777,443
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3358,287
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2917,016
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3007,022
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8876,765
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6727,874
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4997,145
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7237,285
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4466,491
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3017,644
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0581,279
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,0757,504
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,5087,773
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6123,487
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6253,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -