Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7881,111
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,549963
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7571,092
YaoundeCameroon 4,8933,040
YokoCameroon 4,7112,927
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0556,248
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1836,328
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1356,919
YanjiChina 7,1844,464
YichangChina 5,8303,623
YinchuanChina 5,2853,284
YiningChina 3,3962,110
YariguiesColombia 13,1078,145
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0247,472
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0167,467
YazdIran 786488
YakushimaJapan 7,6394,747
YamagataJapan 8,2055,098
YamaguchiJapan 7,5874,714
YokkaichiJapan 8,0084,976
YokohamaJapan 8,2535,128
YonagoJapan 7,7104,791
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1154,421
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2125,724
YeMyanmar 4,9323,065
YolaNigeria 4,4952,793
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2414,500
YurimaguasPeru 14,0578,735
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5832,226
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0705,015
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6971,054
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9907,451
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5336,546
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0037,459
York, PaUsa 11,0176,846
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1326,918
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4128,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -