Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1592,584
In SalahAlgeria 4,8673,025
InnsbruckAustria 4,2872,664
IbiriteBrazil 11,4817,134
IguatuBrazil 10,3966,460
IlheusBrazil 10,7656,690
ImperatrizBrazil 11,1806,947
IndaialBrazil 12,2447,609
IpameriBrazil 11,7867,324
IraiBrazil 12,6327,850
IreceBrazil 10,8816,762
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7966,709
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,1657,559
ItaitubaBrazil 11,9747,441
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2717,004
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3237,036
ItapevaBrazil 12,1047,521
ItirucuBrazil 10,7866,703
ItuacuBrazil 10,9406,798
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5297,786
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2035,719
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6145,974
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6055,968
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8425,495
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3405,182
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0708,743
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,10611,251
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1688,804
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0117,464
IzobambaEcuador 13,9938,695
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9861,234
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9408,663
IoanninaGreece 3,2782,037
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8744,893
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7614,202
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,4751,538
IranshahrIran 936582
IstranaItaly 4,1732,593
IidaJapan 8,0945,029
IizukaJapan 7,5364,683
IrakoJapan 8,0635,011
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1894,467
IrozakiJapan 8,2165,106
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2314,493
IshinomakiJapan 8,2765,143
IwamizawaJapan 8,1365,056
IzuharaJapan 7,3954,595
IrbidJordan 1,7291,075
IfraneMorocco 5,5073,422
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0258,716
IlorinNigeria 5,3023,295
InchonNorth Korea 7,0724,395
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1833,842
IslamabadPakistan 2,2771,415
IquitosPeru 13,6738,496
IloiloPhilippines 7,6004,723
IasiRomania 3,2222,002
IcaRussia 8,5425,308
IlirnejRussia 8,4775,268
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4784,647
IrkutskRussia 5,3093,299
Ivdel’Russia 3,9982,484
IbizaSpain 4,8993,044
IspartaTurkey 2,4201,504
IstanbulTurkey 2,7131,686
IzmirTurkey 2,7181,689
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5342,196
IzmailUkraine 3,0211,877
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1607,556
Independence, KsUsa 12,3067,647
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5316,544
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5717,190
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8377,355
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0986,896
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2077,585
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6607,246
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1056,901
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7976,710
IsokaZambia 4,4352,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -