Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8491,149
ShkoderAlbania 3,4752,160
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4032,736
SaltaArgentina 13,7378,536
San AntonioArgentina 13,9968,698
San LuisArgentina 14,0138,708
San RafaelArgentina 14,2208,837
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8778,623
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7028,514
SarmientoArgentina 14,3328,906
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3777,691
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3777,691
SalzburgAustria 4,1942,606
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8211,132
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6121,002
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7321,076
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6634,762
SaveBenin 5,5333,438
Santa CruzBolivia 13,2768,250
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6342,259
SalvadorBrazil 10,6296,605
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7577,927
SantaremBrazil 11,7577,306
SantosBrazil 11,8587,369
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9337,415
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6827,259
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3056,404
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3597,680
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8397,978
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6617,246
Sao LuisBrazil 10,7186,660
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0186,847
São PauloBrazil 11,8707,376
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8797,382
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4728,372
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6766,634
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6096,593
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4777,132
SobralBrazil 10,3756,447
SoureBrazil 11,0586,872
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,1326,918
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8377,977
SurubimBrazil 10,1076,281
SadovoBulgaria 3,0761,911
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1681,969
SofiaBulgaria 3,2151,998
SiemreapCambodia 5,6083,485
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6485,995
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5347,167
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9436,179
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2807,009
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8865,522
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7856,081
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1516,929
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8976,772
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3645,819
Scott, SkCanada 11,1776,946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6405,990
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8366,112
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2896,394
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5165,913
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9546,807
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8946,770
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9656,814
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1106,904
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2825,768
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7416,053
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3717,066
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3737,068
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5175,914
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6464,130
SalCape Verde 7,7024,786
SantiagoChile 14,4168,958
SewellChile 14,3948,945
ShanghaiChina 6,7674,205
ShantouChina 6,5334,060
ShenyangChina 6,7234,177
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4348,348
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8878,008
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8218,589
SibenikCroatia 3,8172,372
SplitCroatia 3,7682,341
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4762,782
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8393,007
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0147,465
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9877,449
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9527,427
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0177,468
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9377,418
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0407,481
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0647,497
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0817,507
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1237,533
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9307,414
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9617,432
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0387,480
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0907,513
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0357,478
San GabrielEcuador 13,8678,617
SalloumEgypt 2,6671,657
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6111,622
SohagEgypt 1,9911,237
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7751,103
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9458,666
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5018,390
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9843,097
StrasbourgFrance 4,5962,856
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1596,934
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2997,021
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2091,373
SchleswigGermany 4,7252,936
StuttgartGermany 4,4962,794
SamosGreece 2,7041,680
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9551,836
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8561,775
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9494,939
SiguiriGuinea 6,5394,063
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8298,594
SzegedHungary 3,6352,259
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9212,437
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7454,192
SagarIndia 2,7491,708
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4461,520
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,0206,227
SemnanIran 1,163722
ShahroudIran 1,283797
ShirazIran 487303
ShannonIreland 5,8333,625
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4442,762
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7392,323
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4822,164
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2802,660
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,3122,679
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6282,254
SigonellaItaly 3,7062,303
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5314,059
SagaJapan 7,5124,668
SaigoJapan 7,6864,776
SakaiJapan 7,6984,784
SakataJapan 8,1395,058
SapporoJapan 8,1065,037
SaseboJapan 7,4654,639
SendaiJapan 8,2505,126
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7724,830
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5474,690
ShinjoJapan 8,1835,085
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9894,965
ShirakawaJapan 8,2365,118
ShizuokaJapan 8,1645,073
SumotoJapan 7,8844,899
SuttsuJapan 8,0314,990
SuwaJapan 8,0995,033
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1669,424
SavannakhetLaos 5,5643,458
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1042,550
SiluteLithuania 4,1452,576
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3092,056
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3992,733
SalimaMalawi 4,7112,928
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,3684,578
SibuMalaysia 6,9224,302
SanMali 6,0233,743
SegouMali 6,1533,824
SikassoMali 6,1933,848
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7182,932
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1688,804
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1413,195
SainshandMongolia 5,6213,493
SafiMorocco 5,9013,667
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0483,758
SittweMyanmar 4,2602,647
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1543,203
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1713,835
SaiqOman 662412
Salalah, DhofarOman 950590
SurOman 859534
SialkotPakistan 2,3711,473
SibbiPakistan 1,6791,043
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9858,069
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,3888,941
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9374,932
SandomierzPoland 3,8042,364
SniezkaPoland 4,1592,585
SuwalkiPoland 3,9832,475
SzczecinPoland 4,3742,718
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8103,610
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2304,493
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6987,269
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1493,200
Satu MareRomania 3,5472,204
SibiuRomania 3,3452,079
SulinaRomania 2,9511,834
SadrinskRussia 3,5632,214
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1932,605
SalekhardRussia 4,7092,926
SaratovRussia 2,9631,841
SejmcanRussia 8,0515,003
SelagoncyRussia 6,2413,878
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7215,419
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6294,119
SmolenskRussia 3,6492,268
SociRussia 2,3031,431
SortovalaRussia 4,3472,701
SuntarRussia 6,3093,921
SurgutRussia 4,3332,692
SverdlovskRussia 3,5862,229
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0512,517
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4677,126
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5493,448
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3542,084
SingaporeSingapore 6,2083,858
SliacSlovakia 3,8302,380
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0994,412
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8244,241
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4913,412
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2173,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3603,331
SevilleSpain 5,5373,441
SennarSudan 2,2841,419
ShambatSudan 2,2471,396
ShendiSudan 2,1061,309
StenseleSweden 5,0553,141
StockholmSweden 4,5902,853
StorlienSweden 5,1133,177
SundsvallSweden 4,8503,014
SantisSwitzerland 4,4302,753
SongeaTanzania 4,3552,706
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,4903,412
SongkhlaThailand 5,5703,461
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1913,225
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3303,312
SurinThailand 5,5123,425
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6213,493
SokodeTogo 5,6173,491
SfaxTunisia 4,0462,514
SousseTunisia 4,0602,523
SamsunTurkey 2,2711,412
SiirtTurkey 1,6751,041
SivasTurkey 2,1061,309
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,554966
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6153,489
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7813,592
SarataUkraine 3,0211,877
SarnyUkraine 3,5862,228
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6701,659
SumyUkraine 3,1911,983
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 397247
SaltoUruguay 13,2028,204
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8888,009
Safford, AzUsa 13,2508,234
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3826,452
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2877,635
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8727,377
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0077,461
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5547,180
Salem, InUsa 11,6207,221
Salem, OrUsa 12,1947,578
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4797,755
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0558,112
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1358,163
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4588,363
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9968,076
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6977,269
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2708,246
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2306,978
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3678,306
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2748,249
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7237,285
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8916,768
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9037,397
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1277,536
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6207,221
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8917,389
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9087,400
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3027,645
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7347,292
Selma, AlUsa 12,2797,630
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6936,645
Seymour, InUsa 11,6207,221
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6507,239
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9307,414
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6257,845
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8057,336
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7057,274
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4027,085
Southport, NcUsa 11,5467,175
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8917,389
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3367,044
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8947,391
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8387,356
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2937,018
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7377,293
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1607,557
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0556,248
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4107,090
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8717,377
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1266,914
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7566,684
State College, PaUsa 11,0076,840
State University, MsUsa 12,3107,649
State University, NmUsa 13,2558,237
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2897,015
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3727,688
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8377,356
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9538,049
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7347,291
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5876,579
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3987,704
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7667,311
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0477,486
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9777,443
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9247,410
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7236,663
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1481,335
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,9318,036
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,4607,743
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,0397,481
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2393,877
SocotraYemen 1,424885
SenangaZambia 5,5263,434
SerenjeZambia 4,8653,023
SeshekeZambia 5,5923,475
SolweziZambia 4,9773,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -