Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9203,057
LuandaAngola 5,6213,493
LuenaAngola 5,3593,330
La PlataArgentina 13,2818,253
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6658,492
La RiojaArgentina 13,9808,688
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7568,548
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5179,021
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2568,237
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2817,632
LavertonAustralia 11,9597,431
LearmonthAustralia 8,5645,322
LongreachAustralia 11,3487,052
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3487,052
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0188,090
Low HeadAustralia 12,2327,601
LinzAustria 4,1332,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5623,456
LerwickUk 5,5623,456
La PazBolivia 13,7308,532
LavrasBrazil 11,6237,223
LencoisBrazil 10,8916,768
LinharesBrazil 11,0706,879
LondrinaBrazil 12,3037,645
LomBulgaria 3,2872,042
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8076,715
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7836,700
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5165,914
Langara, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5426,551
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5387,170
London, OnCanada 11,0156,845
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7035,408
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5306,543
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5794,088
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,4088,953
LanzhouChina 5,0863,161
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9162,433
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9848,068
LimonCosta Rica 13,7298,531
LarnacaCyprus 2,0271,260
LimassolCyprus 2,0661,284
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8643,023
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6942,917
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8823,034
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,9617,433
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0377,480
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0167,467
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0307,476
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0478,729
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2618,862
LuxorEgypt 1,8931,176
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9668,679
Laucala BayFiji 14,5059,013
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3572,707
Le MansFrance 5,1123,177
LilleFrance 4,9743,091
LyonFrance 4,7092,926
LambarnGabon 5,2983,292
LastourvilleGabon 5,0843,160
LibrevilleGabon 5,2973,291
LeipzigGermany 4,4002,734
LindenbergGermany 4,3372,695
LamiaGreece 3,1171,937
LarissaGreece 3,1471,956
LemnosGreece 2,9511,834
LimnosGreece 2,9401,827
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,4277,101
LabeGuinea 6,8594,262
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7938,571
La CeibaHonduras 13,6098,457
La MesaHonduras 13,7128,521
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6901,671
LudhianaIndia 2,4661,532
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8782,410
LatinaItaly 3,9762,471
LatronicoItaly 3,6812,288
LecceItaly 3,5132,183
LodwarKenya 2,9931,860
Luang PrabangLaos 5,1973,230
LiepajaLatvia 4,2482,640
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1272,565
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7312,940
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3622,089
LabuanMalaysia 7,1144,421
LuqaMalta 3,7162,309
Le LamentinMartinique 11,4757,131
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1808,812
LashioMyanmar 4,6722,903
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5899,066
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3548,920
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5589,047
LagosNigeria 5,5213,431
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1753,216
LillehammerNorway 5,0403,132
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,3291,447
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9188,027
LimaPeru 14,4478,977
LegaspiPhilippines 7,6154,732
LisbonPortugal 5,8123,612
LeninbadRussia 2,3691,472
LevsiRussia 3,9772,471
LungiSierra Leone 7,0694,392
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0142,494
LanzaroteSpain 6,3823,966
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 5,2343,252
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4302,753
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4162,744
LatakiaSyria 1,8941,177
LampangThailand 4,9863,098
LoeiThailand 5,2383,255
Lop BuriThailand 5,2273,248
LomeTogo 5,7473,571
LeemingUk 5,3873,348
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5623,456
London, EnglandUk 5,2313,250
London-GatwickUk 5,2163,241
LynehamUk 5,3453,321
L’VovUkraine 3,6192,249
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1301,945
LozovajaUkraine 2,9451,830
LubnyUkraine 3,1811,977
LuckUkraine 3,5982,236
LuganskUkraine 2,8061,744
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4467,113
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7287,909
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8047,957
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1937,577
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5096,531
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3257,659
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1187,530
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9758,063
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5157,156
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1827,570
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2236,974
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2517,613
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3778,312
Larned, KsUsa 12,3417,669
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4987,766
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0548,112
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0946,894
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0707,501
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4236,477
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7327,290
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0707,500
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0247,472
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2707,003
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7677,312
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6417,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0217,470
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4007,084
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9677,437
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2906,394
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0247,472
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3417,047
Libby, MtUsa 11,7277,287
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9707,438
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1566,932
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5187,157
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3327,663
Llano, TxUsa 13,0218,091
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1957,578
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3588,301
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3348,286
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3498,295
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9578,051
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3907,078
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6757,255
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3107,649
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6356,609
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8878,008
Luling, TxUsa 13,0808,128
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0637,496
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3617,060
LivingstoneZambia 5,5413,443
LundaziZambia 4,6242,873
LusakaZambia 5,1683,212
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1603,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -