Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0101,249
NeuquenArgentina 14,2418,850
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5578,425
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7828,564
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7876,703
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3537,676
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3437,049
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1877,573
NatitingouBenin 5,5323,437
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4317,103
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4932,792
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8573,018
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9905,586
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7287,288
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3835,830
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6846,018
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9476,181
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1226,911
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6506,618
N’DjamenaChad 4,0982,547
NanchangChina 6,3133,923
NanjingChina 6,5024,041
NanningChina 5,7223,556
NicosiaCyprus 2,0681,285
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5972,857
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9697,438
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1617,557
NegeleEthiopia 2,5571,589
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3908,942
NandiFiji 14,3908,942
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6152,868
NancyFrance 4,7002,920
NantesFrance 5,2313,251
NiceFrance 4,4842,787
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4602,771
NurembergGermany 4,3962,732
NurnbergGermany 4,3992,734
NaxosGreece 2,8051,743
NanortalikGreenland 7,9544,943
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9284,927
NordGreenland 6,8834,277
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1125,041
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6154,111
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8421,766
New DelhiIndia 2,5631,593
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8452,390
NaganoJapan 8,0845,023
NagasakiJapan 7,4904,654
NagoJapan 7,5164,671
NagoyaJapan 8,0334,992
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5034,663
NaraJapan 7,9524,941
NazeJapan 7,5994,722
NemuroJapan 8,4205,232
NiigataJapan 8,1105,040
NikkoJapan 8,1915,090
NobeokaJapan 7,6564,757
NairobiKenya 3,3562,085
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3619,546
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8791,789
NidaLithuania 4,1632,587
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,3032,674
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1053,172
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5052,799
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,6402,883
NaraMali 6,1963,851
NioroMali 6,4023,978
NemaMauritania 6,1403,815
NouakchottMauritania 6,9534,321
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4468,356
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,7299,153
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4158,958
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6389,096
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8508,606
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1892,603
NiameyNiger 5,3143,302
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3143,302
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3413,319
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2783,901
NawabshahPakistan 1,6851,047
NokkundiPakistan 1,176731
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2568,237
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,2854,527
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7132,929
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3413,940
NikolaevRussia 2,9771,850
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7334,805
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1335,675
NizneangarskRussia 5,7303,561
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0623,145
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1922,605
NovgorodRussia 4,0282,503
NovosibirskRussia 4,1812,598
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,7072,304
No. 6Sudan 2,0081,248
NyalaSudan 3,1621,965
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,5463,446
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1433,196
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4373,378
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0963,166
NarathiwatThailand 5,7283,559
NigdeTurkey 2,1281,322
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,605998
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9031,804
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3137,030
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3137,030
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8897,388
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5747,813
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2117,588
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4956,521
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8226,725
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1166,907
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5697,189
New London, WiUsa 11,2837,012
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6317,849
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6487,859
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5547,180
New YorkUsa 10,7566,684
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7686,692
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7676,691
Newark, NjUsa 10,7896,704
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0116,842
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8047,335
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3517,675
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0737,502
Newport, TnUsa 11,7017,271
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5345,925
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2056,963
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8887,388
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3687,685
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9487,425
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0997,518
Norton, KsUsa 12,1857,572
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2436,987
NdolaZambia 4,9253,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -