Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,7311,076
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,9551,215
MilianaAlgeria 4,8172,993
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2023,854
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3278,282
Malarg EArgentina 14,3388,910
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3038,888
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3168,275
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,6168,461
MendozaArgentina 14,2378,847
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,2308,843
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1408,165
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7237,285
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3738,310
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9845,583
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2085,722
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9587,431
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9757,441
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,5967,206
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6267,224
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7736,695
MuharraqBahrain 14691
MinskBelarus 3,7522,332
MogilevBelarus 3,6522,269
MaunBotswana 5,8783,653
MacapaBrazil 11,2737,005
MacauBrazil 10,0706,257
MaceioBrazil 10,1936,334
MachadoBrazil 11,7297,289
ManausBrazil 12,3237,658
MarabaBrazil 11,3377,045
MaringaBrazil 12,3787,692
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,6757,255
Monte AzulBrazil 11,1406,922
Monte SantoBrazil 10,5866,578
MonteiroBrazil 10,2446,366
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3217,035
Morada NovaBrazil 10,2436,365
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,8136,719
MamfeCameroon 4,9933,103
MarouaCameroon 4,2592,647
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0435,619
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4716,507
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5567,181
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1126,284
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4657,124
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8176,100
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8626,128
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3846,453
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4076,467
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3137,030
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3066,404
Morden, MbCanada 11,2086,965
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7566,684
MoundouChad 4,1882,602
MatecanaColombia 13,4208,339
MoroniComoros 4,2072,614
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9552,458
MarstalDenmark 4,6862,912
Melville HallDominica 11,4497,115
MichesDominican Republic 11,9287,412
MocaDominican Republic 12,0277,474
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0777,505
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0897,512
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,0047,459
MilagroEcuador 14,1938,820
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4721,536
MinyaEgypt 2,0911,300
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1553,204
MassawaEritrea 1,6541,028
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9603,704
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,5722,841
MarseilleFrance 4,6372,882
MontpellierFrance 4,7392,945
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,3927,079
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,31212,001
MakokouGabon 4,9773,093
MayumbaGabon 5,4423,382
MitzicGabon 5,0833,159
MkamboGabon 4,8523,015
MoandaGabon 5,0793,156
MouilaGabon 5,3043,296
MagdeburgGermany 4,4862,787
MunichGermany 4,2992,671
MünsterGermany 4,7272,937
MethoniGreece 3,1061,930
MilosGreece 2,8681,783
MitiliniGreece 2,7931,736
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7981,739
MacentaGuinea 6,7014,164
MamouGuinea 6,8784,274
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0957,516
MiskolcHungary 3,6992,299
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,8011,740
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,8061,744
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,2971,428
MusulipatnamIndia 3,2292,006
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,2565,130
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,2945,776
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5763,465
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,2906,394
MashhadIran 1,446899
Malin HeadIreland 5,7753,589
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2102,616
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6212,250
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6692,280
MilanItaly 4,3752,718
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4222,748
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1392,572
ManIvory Coast 6,5564,074
MaebashiJapan 8,1665,075
MaizuruJapan 7,8814,897
MakurazakiJapan 7,5764,708
MatsueJapan 7,6864,776
MatsumotoJapan 8,0805,021
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7144,793
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8524,879
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0196,226
MishimaJapan 8,2045,098
MitoJapan 8,2865,149
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2925,153
MiyakoJapan 8,2845,147
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3224,550
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6324,742
MiyazakiJapan 7,6554,757
MombetsuJapan 8,2125,103
MoriokaJapan 8,2175,106
MuroranJapan 8,1065,037
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8574,882
MutsuJapan 8,1625,072
Ma’AnJordan 1,6451,022
MafraqJordan 1,6871,048
MombasaKenya 3,5012,176
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9631,841
MaseruLesotho 6,5904,095
MonroviaLiberia 6,8934,283
MisratahLibya 3,6262,253
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5852,849
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8833,035
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1773,217
MorondavaMadagascar 5,1233,184
MakhangaMalawi 4,9733,090
MangochiMalawi 4,7542,954
MwmosaMalawi 4,9113,052
MzimbaMalawi 4,5642,836
MzuzuMalawi 4,5022,798
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9913,723
MersingMalaysia 6,1343,812
MiriMalaysia 7,0354,372
MaleMaldives 3,3142,059
MenakaMali 5,2143,240
MoptiMali 5,9023,667
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5867,821
MazatlanMexico 14,1268,778
MeridaMexico 13,3878,319
Mexico CityMexico 14,1288,780
MonterreyMexico 13,5988,450
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2138,832
MaantyMongolia 5,4393,380
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3293,312
MatadMongolia 6,0523,761
MurenMongolia 4,9563,080
MarrakechMorocco 5,8013,605
MeknesMorocco 5,5353,439
MideltMorocco 5,4773,403
MaputoMozambique 6,0443,756
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6242,873
MandalayMyanmar 4,5322,816
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5362,819
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1223,183
MindatMyanmar 4,3322,692
MonywaMyanmar 4,4322,754
MyeikMyanmar 5,1223,183
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5842,848
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8072,987
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4929,005
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5799,059
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5309,029
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4198,960
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1648,801
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3748,932
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8428,601
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8458,603
MagariaNiger 4,6622,897
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3462,701
MaradiNiger 4,8232,997
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3032,674
MakurdiNigeria 4,9553,079
MinnaNigeria 5,0553,141
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1194,424
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2543,265
MajisOman 520323
MasirahOman 906563
Muscat  Oman 706439
MultanPakistan 2,0281,260
MurreePakistan 2,3131,437
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6806,636
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,1728,185
MoyobambaPeru 14,1488,792
MactanPhilippines 7,7624,823
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,2804,524
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7213,555
MagadanRussia 8,1045,036
MahackalaRussia 2,0081,248
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2413,257
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2423,257
MarkovoRussia 8,7315,426
MinusinskRussia 4,5752,843
MogocaRussia 6,3513,947
MoscowRussia 3,5842,227
MurmanskRussia 5,0133,115
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,199745
MatamSenegal 6,7774,212
MogadishuSomalia 2,6661,657
MadridSpain 5,3273,310
Madrid (b)Spain 5,3383,317
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,6642,898
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4173,366
MelillaSpain 5,2883,286
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,0873,161
MalakalSudan 2,7341,699
MbabaneSwaziland 6,1403,815
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5812,846
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7982,982
Mae SariangThailand 4,8313,002
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,9443,072
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,5713,462
MalatyaTurkey 1,9371,204
MersinTurkey 2,0571,278
MuglaTurkey 2,5651,594
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4123,363
ManstonUk 5,1163,179
MeloUruguay 12,8808,004
MercedesUruguay 13,2568,237
MontevideoUruguay 13,1278,157
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0147,466
Madison, FlUsa 12,1127,527
Madison, InUsa 11,5657,186
Madison, NeUsa 11,8697,376
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4257,099
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1597,556
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2596,996
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9817,445
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5107,153
Marion, InUsa 11,4477,113
Marion, NcUsa 11,6417,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0376,858
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6447,857
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1566,932
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9186,163
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3337,042
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6877,884
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,8357,354
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,8917,389
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2487,611
Medford, WiUsa 11,2897,015
Mellette, SdUsa 11,6537,241
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1847,571
Mena, ArUsa 12,3987,704
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3547,677
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8337,974
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9297,413
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3497,674
Midland, TxUsa 13,0728,123
Milan, MnUsa 11,5407,171
Milbank, SdUsa 11,5437,173
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7277,287
Milford, DeUsa 10,9696,816
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9497,425
Millen, GaUsa 11,8987,393
Millport, OhUsa 11,1736,943
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4866,516
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3727,067
Minden, NeUsa 12,0477,486
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4377,107
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6107,215
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8627,371
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4677,747
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6337,229
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6357,230
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5407,171
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2177,592
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6667,871
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8936,769
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4037,086
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6417,234
Moro, OrUsa 12,1677,561
Morris, MnUsa 11,4437,111
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5747,192
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4997,145
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1176,908
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7267,287
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1366,920
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3506,432
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8687,375
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9137,403
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2717,004
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3957,702
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,2617,619
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6997,891
MaracayVenezuela 12,3447,671
MaturinVenezuela 11,9557,429
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6727,875
MeridaVenezuela 12,7697,935
MagoyeZambia 5,2713,275
MansaZambia 4,7332,941
MbalaZambia 4,3792,721
MfuweZambia 4,7822,972
MisamfuZambia 4,5052,800
MonguZambia 5,4553,390
MpikaZambia 4,6722,903
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,7912,977
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1933,227
MumbwaZambia 5,2043,234
MwinilungaZambia 5,0573,142
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5133,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -