Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,6131,002
ChlefAlgeria 4,8983,043
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,4242,749
CeresArgentina 13,5328,409
ChamicalArgentina 13,9518,669
ChepesArgentina 14,0008,700
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2058,827
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2028,204
CórdobaArgentina 13,7788,562
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7768,561
CorrientesArgentina 13,1658,181
CairnsAustralia 11,2056,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2497,612
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6965,404
CedunaAustralia 10,7876,703
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6577,244
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8696,754
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8167,343
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8246,726
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4347,726
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4366,485
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0942,544
CharnocksBarbados 11,4217,097
CotonouBenin 5,6263,496
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2336,980
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4137,092
CabroboBrazil 10,5006,525
CaceresBrazil 12,6617,868
CaetiteBrazil 11,0806,885
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0956,273
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5277,784
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4417,731
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7417,296
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5346,546
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7936,707
CaparaoBrazil 11,2927,017
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9637,434
CaratingaBrazil 11,2887,015
CaravelasBrazil 10,9176,784
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2146,968
CarolinaBrazil 11,2606,997
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2417,607
CataguasesBrazil 11,4097,090
CatalaoBrazil 11,7847,323
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0027,458
CaxiasBrazil 10,7326,669
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5087,772
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9736,198
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4697,127
ChapecoBrazil 12,5727,812
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3837,695
CipoBrazil 10,5396,549
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,4847,136
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3797,071
CordeiroBrazil 11,4057,087
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2677,001
CorumbaBrazil 12,7607,929
CoximBrazil 12,4677,747
CrateusBrazil 10,4766,510
CuiabaBrazil 12,4847,758
CuritibaBrazil 12,1957,578
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4077,088
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3555,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6477,238
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4705,263
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0655,633
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8995,530
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1416,302
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7936,086
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7106,034
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7076,032
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8066,093
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6255,981
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0296,232
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3035,781
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1536,309
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4535,874
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3945,216
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9876,828
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5706,568
Comox, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8096,095
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3315,799
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2606,997
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5977,207
ChicoChile 14,5229,024
ChillanChile 14,5689,053
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,6609,110
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2708,868
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6419,098
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4818,999
ChangchunChina 6,8334,246
ChangduChina 4,4862,787
ChangshaChina 6,0273,745
ChengduChina 5,1393,194
ChongqingChina 5,4003,356
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9328,036
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9632,463
CamagueyCuba 12,4907,761
CasablancaCuba 12,6927,887
ChebCzech Republic 4,3372,695
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6202,871
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9567,430
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0747,503
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0107,463
CanarEcuador 14,1548,795
CairoEgypt 2,0541,276
CaenFrance 5,1863,223
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9773,093
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1686,940
CocobeachGabon 5,2453,259
CologneGermany 4,7292,939
ChiosGreece 2,7951,737
CorfuGreece 3,3482,080
ConakryGuinea 7,0684,392
CatacamasHonduras 13,6028,452
CholutecaHonduras 13,8198,587
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,2902,045
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0242,501
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0242,501
ChahbaharIran 910565
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8523,636
ClonesIreland 5,7453,570
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8253,619
CorkIreland 5,7933,600
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7933,600
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,2442,637
CameriItaly 4,4232,748
CampobassoItaly 3,8372,384
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2012,610
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,2032,612
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3032,674
Cape MeleItaly 4,4172,745
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7402,324
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6942,296
CerviaItaly 4,1082,553
CiampinoItaly 4,0092,492
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2282,627
Cisa PassItaly 4,2962,669
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0762,533
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2042,612
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6732,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5612,213
ChibaJapan 8,2855,148
ChichibuJapan 8,1835,085
ChichijimaJapan 8,8195,480
ChoshiJapan 8,3435,185
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7981,117
ChilekaMalawi 4,8943,041
ChitedzeMalawi 4,7762,968
ChitipaMalawi 4,3632,711
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5648,429
ComitanMexico 13,9528,670
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6756,634
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9723,711
ChoirMongolia 5,4853,408
CasablancaMorocco 5,7363,564
ChindeMozambique 5,1413,194
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5282,814
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3238,900
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2048,826
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3708,930
CondegaNicaragua 13,7568,548
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7082,925
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1674,454
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1574,447
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2234,488
ChhorPakistan 1,8291,137
ChitralPakistan 2,2641,407
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7077,896
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9078,021
CajamarcaPeru 14,3528,918
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2448,851
ChiclayoPeru 14,4678,990
ChimbotePeru 14,4558,982
CuzcoPeru 13,9908,694
CzestochowaPoland 3,9622,462
CoimbraPortugal 5,7383,566
CalafatRomania 3,3182,062
CeahlauRomania 3,3112,057
ClujRomania 3,4402,138
ConstantaRomania 2,9521,835
CraiovaRomania 3,2722,033
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4233,992
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0303,126
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3814,587
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7645,446
Cape UelenRussia 9,2675,759
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7894,840
CaraRussia 6,2773,900
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9272,440
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0955,030
ChitaRussia 5,9123,673
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9223,680
CokurdahRussia 7,5974,721
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6774,149
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4484,629
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9974,348
CaceresSpain 5,5653,458
CadizSpain 5,5793,467
Ciudad RealSpain 5,3583,330
CordobaSpain 5,4423,382
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6322,257
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3283,311
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4653,396
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9153,054
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9693,088
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3213,307
ChumphonThailand 5,2683,274
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8621,778
CorumTurkey 2,2941,426
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9061,185
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9301,199
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4383,379
CernovcyUkraine 3,4072,117
ChernigovUkraine 3,3862,104
CarrascoUruguay 13,1098,146
ColoniaUruguay 13,2578,238
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,6367,230
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9667,436
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0326,855
Camden, ScUsa 11,7417,296
Canton, NyUsa 10,5146,533
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7727,316
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2867,013
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9696,195
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7997,332
Casper, WyUsa 12,1097,524
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9637,434
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0626,874
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4547,118
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6057,211
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7637,310
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7667,311
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4237,099
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6397,232
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2526,992
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4627,123
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9137,403
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3986,461
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4406,487
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6147,217
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3607,681
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2407,606
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4687,126
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4587,120
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7297,910
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2296,978
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1597,556
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5427,172
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5257,162
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3997,083
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8817,383
Clark, SdUsa 11,6167,218
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3327,664
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8487,362
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6607,867
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1876,952
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5597,183
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4946,521
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3087,027
College Park, MdUsa 11,0926,893
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4767,753
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9577,430
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7527,303
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5927,203
Columbus, InUsa 11,6207,221
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2597,618
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3627,061
Conception, MoUsa 11,9767,442
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1337,540
Conway, ArUsa 12,2957,640
Conway, ScUsa 11,6127,216
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6666,628
Corning, ArUsa 12,1527,552
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4726,507
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2538,235
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7937,950
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7706,692
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2347,603
Covington, LaUsa 12,5437,795
Covington, TnUsa 12,0997,519
Crete, NeUsa 11,9667,436
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8567,368
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1061,309
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1061,309
CaracasVenezuela 12,2587,617
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,0807,507
CoroVenezuela 12,4607,743
ChipataZambia 4,7802,970
ChomaZambia 5,3793,343
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4533,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -