Qatar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Doha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Doha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Doha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2352,632
DjelfaAlgeria 4,7252,936
DavisAntarctica 10,6536,620
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9816,203
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5505,934
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4293,995
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0887,511
DhakaBangladesh 3,9322,443
D’UccleBelgium 4,8973,043
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3627,060
DiamantinoBrazil 12,4717,749
DouradosBrazil 12,6127,837
DoualaCameroon 5,0503,138
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1255,670
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0816,886
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7106,656
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1715,699
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5995,344
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0806,264
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9546,807
DuianChina 4,5662,837
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6072,242
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,7621,095
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1127,526
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1787,568
DabaaEgypt 2,3521,461
DakhlaEgypt 2,2671,409
DijonFrance 4,7382,944
DresdenGermany 4,3022,673
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7804,213
DebrecenHungary 3,6072,242
DalatangiIceland 6,3243,930
DaltonganjIndia 3,2792,038
DarbhangaIndia 3,4312,132
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3052,675
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3142,681
DumkaIndia 3,5942,233
DwarkaIndia 1,8091,124
DezfulIran 838521
DublinIreland 5,6693,523
DecimomannuItaly 4,2532,643
DobbiacoItaly 4,2052,613
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3103,921
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7351,078
DagorettiKenya 3,3552,085
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9612,461
DedzaMalawi 4,7832,972
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1583,206
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9673,708
DaweiMyanmar 5,0133,115
De BiltNetherlands 4,8883,037
De KooyNetherlands 4,9443,072
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9483,075
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,6609,110
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3268,902
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4478,978
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1718,806
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0633,146
DalbandinPakistan 1,333828
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,0231,257
DirPakistan 2,2341,389
DroshPakistan 2,2461,396
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1574,447
DorohoiRomania 3,3512,082
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6343,501
DudinkaRussia 5,4053,359
DzardzanRussia 6,6974,162
DhahranSaudi Arabia 180112
DakarSenegal 7,2394,499
DaruSierra Leone 6,8624,264
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5214,052
DamazinSudan 2,3461,458
DongolaSudan 2,2701,411
DamascusSyria 1,7161,066
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7161,066
Deir EzzorSyria 1,564972
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1891,360
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8142,370
DjerbaTunisia 4,0302,505
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7671,098
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6253,496
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5693,461
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9721,847
DonetskUkraine 2,8101,746
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 379235
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8837,384
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2967,020
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7407,917
Danville, IlUsa 11,6387,232
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6337,229
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8437,360
David City, NeUsa 11,9477,424
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4427,110
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9877,449
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,3037,645
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0488,108
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6907,264
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2698,245
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3697,065
Delphine, InUsa 11,4997,145
Denton, MdUsa 11,0326,855
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3847,695
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7717,314
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6937,887
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3597,058
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1996,959
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9507,426
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0487,487
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5597,183
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4047,708
Dover, DeUsa 11,0326,855
Dover, TnUsa 11,9907,451
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8778,002
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5567,181
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2126,967
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8687,375
Durham, NhUsa 10,4236,477
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7504,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -